Visado SCHENGEN

The Schengen Agreement creates a unique short-stay visa (up 90 days) for countries that compose (Germany, Austria, Belgium, Denmark, Spain, Finland, France, Greece, Netherlands, Iceland, Italy, Luxembourg, Norway, Portugal and Sweden ). This visa is valid for all Schengen States within the time allowed. If you intend to visit more than one of these countries, do not need to apply for a visa for each country, it will be good just to go to a diplomatic or consular representation of the main destination, which is usually where the person stays longer. This visa will be stamped on your passport before departure and must be submitted to the immigration authorities at the point of entry of the Schengen countries.

VISA REQUIREMENTS FOR AIRPORT

  • 2 Schengen Application Forms: duly completed and signed.
  • A passport valid for at least three months longer than the visa.
  • 2 color photographs with white background (passport size).
  • Proof of booking.
  • Pay a non-refundable.

Requirements to apply the Schengen tourist visas business

  • 2 formularios de solicitud Schengen: duly completed or travel document valid for at least three months longer than the visa, back.
  • Boleto de Reserva (round trip).
  • Reserva de hotel o carta de invitación expedida por la comisaría de policía española para la dirección del familiar o amigo que lleva la invitación de España.
  • Prueba de medios financieros, statement last three bank statements and credit card .
  • Proof of health insurance coverage and travel repatriation 30.000 euros .
  • Viajes profesionales o empresariales: Invitation from a firm or authority to attend meetings of a commercial nature, industrial o que tengan que ver con actividad del solicitante; Access cards to fairs and congresses.
  • Workplace Certificate or other proof of ties with the country (Writing or property, etc.).
  • Pay a non-refundable.

RATES

Adults: € 60 (general)
Children (6-12): € 35 (general)